Top Bar

A K-12 public school district dedicated to excellence

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Preschool Locations and Staff

Schools

Locations include 4 classes at Hamilton Avenue School (classes will initially be filled with youngsters who live within the Hamilton Avenue School attendance area).

And 9 classes currently at North Street School, Parkway School and Old Greenwich School.


Hamilton Avenue

 Hamilton Avenue
184 Hamilton Ave.
Greenwich, CT 06830
(203) 869-1685

Preschool Hours
8:15 am - 2:30 pm
https://www.greenwichschools.org/hamilton-avenue-school

Teachers Professional Assistants SPED Service Providers
Patrizia Iavarone Jasmine Bartlett
Maria Hartwell
Susan Humphrey
Kelly Callahan S/L
Darla Daniels Joyce Marzulla
Mary Ellen Bortot
Laurie Tischler
Tara McAuliffe-Lunde Angela Ditrio
Joanne Costanzo
Phyllis Bria
Kristin Yates Catherine Stoltenhoff
Traci Camacho
Gabriela Aguilar

North Street

North Street School
381 North Street
Greenwich, CT 06830
(203) 869-6756

Preschool Hours
8:30 am - 1:30 pm

https://www.greenwichschools.org/north-street-school

Teachers Professional Assistants SPED Service Providers
Danielle Micallef Shaundale Riley
Peggy Nedder
Jessica Confalone
Joanne Faugno S/L
Nicole O'Neill Heather Rafferty
Fanny Degani
Cayla Zuccharello
Emily Holroyd Christine Fraioli
Alicia Pipher
Elena Gordon

Parkway

Parkway School
144 Lower Cross Road
Greenwich, CT 06831
(203) 869-7466

Preschool Hours
8:30 am - 1:30 pm

https://www.greenwichschools.org/parkway-school

Teachers Professional Assistants SPED Service Providers
Lori Mancini Debbie Beinstein
Shelly Thomas
Victoria Longo
Jeannine Tanton Alessandra Castellano
Gina Consiglio
Danielle Szanto
Theoni Stavrianopoulos S/L

Old Greenwich

Old Greenwich
285 Sound Beach Avenue
Old Greenwich, CT 06870
(203) 637-0150

Preschool Hours
8:30 am - 1:30 pm

https://www.greenwichschools.org/old-greenwich-school

Teachers Professional Assistants SPED Service Providers
Michelle Cormier Janet Lomurno
Patti Ann Christiansen
Cheryl Elliot
Kim Pearson Bridgit Pavarini
Deb Cunningham
Kier Baldwin-Hyde
Amy Fairchild S/L
Kathryn Warzoha Donna Tigano
Arlene Whitehill
Britta Calkosz

Pre School Intake & Referral Team

Kristi Castellon
Psychologist
kristi_castellon@greenwich.k12.ct.us

Danielle Commisso
Speech and Language Pathologist
danielle_commisso@greenwich.k12.ct.us

Lori Costa
Speech and Language Pathologist
lori_costa@greenwich.k12.ct.us

Beth Forger
Special Education Instruction Coach
beth_forger@greenwich.k12.ct.us

Sabrina Motta
Speech and Language Pathologist
sabrina_motta@greenwich.k12.ct.us

Geanna Partland
Educational Evaluator
geanna_partland@greenwich.k12.ct.us

Preschool Permanent Subs

Karen Kelly
Hannah Bailey