Top Bar

A K-12 public school district dedicated to excellence

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Who We Are

2019-2020 PTA Council Members:

Executive Board

President
Cricket Dyment

First Vice President
Brian Peldunas

Treasurer
(DTAC, Financial Review)
Alejandra Fajardo

Secretary
(Directory, GAE)
Katie Yu

VP Curriculum
(ALP, Academic Excellence, Curriculum Review, DLE)
Rosemary Hyson

VP Nominating
(Nominating)
Leila Marin

VP Enrichment
(Afters, Curriculum Enrichment)
Cindy Lyall

VP Facilities
(Green Schools,
Health & Wellness)
Anne Marie Bulis

VP Student Support
(2E, SES, Early Childhood)
Kathy Walker

VP of Recognition
(Essence, Scholarship, Sp. Programs, DTAC)
Valerie Rimmer

VP at Large
Renee Jennings

Past President
Karen Hirsh

Contact PTA Council at: ptacgreenwich@gmail.com

School PTA Presidents

Greenwich High School
Maureen Bonanno
Terry Lamantia

Central Middle School
Claire Muldoon
Diana Orbanowski

Eastern Middle School
Sarah Fugelsang
Stephanie Bastek

Western Middle School
Nancy Lu
Natalie Adee

Cos Cob School
Dawn Silver
Nicole Ehret

Glenville School
Erica Westfall
Kristen Hawreluk

Hamilton Avenue School
Reina Medrano
Kristi Castellon

International School at Dundee
John Fisher
Angie Hartofilis

Julian Curtiss School
Bob Chaney
Michele Tierney

New Lebanon School
Julieth Jaramillo
 

North Mianus School
Aimee Muth
Elizabeth DeHaven

North Street School
Marla Leamon Nedder
Dina Urso

Old Greenwich School
Cristina Broderick
Carolyn Petersen

Parkway School
Ashley Connaughton
Meredith Curreri

Riverside School
Kristin Duda
Heeyoon Slater

Committee Chairpersons

Academic Excellence
Mimi Duff
Jessica Enright Polanish                      Ana Laborde

ALP
Jenn Donat
Scott Griffith
Michelle Lopez

Afters
Mikaela Kull-Baig
Monica Huang

Curriculum Enrichment
Katherine McKersie
Kristen Prohl Kleinbardt

Digital Learning Environment (DLE)
Alison Hoenig                                        Cathy Goldstein

Directory
Patricia Carey

Early Childhood Education
Janet Stone McGuigan

Special Education Support (SES)
Audra O'Donovan
Marcia Davis                                        Doreen Conte

Essence Award
Kara Mendelsohn
Maria Merrill

Green Schools
Kathy McCormack

Health and Wellness
Nerlyn Pierson
Bevan Talbott

Scholarship
Lori Woodring
Lori Fields

Special Programs
Jessie Bennett                                      Katie Nogaki

Twice Exceptional (2E)
Robin Leader

* The EDS Committee has formerly been known as the SES Committee and the SPED Committee

President of the Greenwich Education Association (GEA), ex-officio

GEA President
Carol Sutton

Superintendent of Schools, ex-officio

Superintendent
Toni Jones


Contact PTA Council at: ptacgreenwich@gmail.com